Welcome dear friends!
I am honored to inform you about the Faculty of Medicine of European University.
Our main goal is to prepare best professionals able to fully respond to the challenges in the field of medicine through their competence, theoretical and practical knowledge. Qualified professors and teachers, practice oriented training programs, friendly and comfortable environment, electronic/printed and multimedia materials will help you become professionals.
We understand the importance of clinical teaching and therefore give students an opportunity to acquire basic clinical skills in the university. We appreciate the sincere wish of future doctors to improve the quality of human lives by preventing diseases and curing patients. Thus, we try our best to introduce above mentioned in the educational environment of European University.
All the successful clinics in Georgia are open to the practice of our students. It is important for us to identify and use the intellect of each student, putting personal qualities forward and integrating them into one large family.
With the education we provide, the students choose successful future!