Lasha Kandelakishvili successfully graduated from the Faculty of Mining and Geology of Technical University of Georgia in 2007. In 2017, he earned Master’s Degree at Legnica University of Management in Poland.
In 2007, he was the Director General of Tbilisi Secular University, and in 2008 he was a director of Tbilisi International University. In 2009, she held a position of the Rector of the International University of Eurasia. Since 31 December 2012 to the present day he has been the Rector of European University.
Tamar Kerdzaia
In 2006 Tamar Kerdzaia graduated Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law and received her Master's Degree in Civil Law. Later, she continued her doctoral studies at New Vision University. She carried out research activities at the University of Münster in Germany.
Tamar has passed the qualification exams for lawyers and judges.
Tamar holds the position of Assistant Professor at the European University. In parallel, she is a trainer at various organizations, including training for lawyers at the Georgian Lawyers Association.
Currently, she also holds the position of Expert Advisor at the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia.
She is a member of the Federation of Business Leaders "Women for the Future".
Tamar has both local and international professional experience. She successfully led a law firm in the past, served as a chairwoman of arbitration, head of several law firms and vice rector of the university. In total, she has seven years of leadership and fourteen years of professional experience.
Tamar has received a DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) fellowship for research activities.
Vice – Rector in the field of Foreign Relations
Tamar Zarginava successfully graduated from Eastern European University of Economics and Management Bachelor program in law, in 2013, and in 2015 she received a Master's degree in law at the same university.
In 2007-2011 she was the head of the administration of the Tbilisi Secular University, in 2011-2012 she was a performer of duties of Rector of International Teaching University of Georgia, and in 2012-2014 she was the head of the Rector's Office of the same university. In 2015-2017, she served as the Head of Administration at European University and since 2017 she is a Vice Rector in the field of Foreign Relations.