<span>Irakli Tortladze </span>
Irakli Tortladze successfully graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University in 2013. In 2015, he earned a Master's Degree in Healthcare Management from Ilia State University. From 2015 till now, he has been taking the course of Residency at Petre Shotadze Tbilisi Medical Academy.
Since 2010, he has been a junior doctor in the Department of Radiology of N. Kipshidze Central University Clinic, since 2013, a specialist at the Universal Healthcare Management Department of the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia. He is leading the course on Health Management basics and Legal Basis of the physicians work at European University.
Irakli Tortladze has been the He the member of the European Radiology Association since 2012. He has participated in a number of local and international congresses and conferences, including European Radiology Congresses held in Vienna, Oldenburg University Clinic, Germany, etc.  He is the author of numerous scientific works and publications.