<span>Inga Koniashvili</span>
Inga Koniashvili successfully graduated from the Faculty of English Philology of Ilia State University in 1994. In 1997, she completed the Higher Courses of Simultaneous and Consecutive Translation with the qualification of Interpreter Referent at the same university. Currently she is working on a Doctoral thesis in Translation and Communication.
In 1994-2003, she carried out educational activities in general and professional English at Tbilisi University of Law and Foreign Economic Relations and in 2002-2004, she led a professional English course with the group of physicians at Iashvili Clinic. In various years, she worked in the language center - English Language and Life and Professional Training Group (P/T/G) of English Language Center (P / T / G).
From 2003-2012, she conducted the English language lecture course at Ilia State University and in 2013-2015, she held a position of an English Language Teacher and the Head of English language department in Tbilisi Independent Secular Gymnasium Shavnabada.  In the same years, she worked in the Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau as an English language teacher. From 2013 up to the present day, she has been a visiting professor at European University. She has published a number of scientific articles. She has also received awards such as a Certificate of Appreciation from the Minister of Education, a Certificate of Appreciation of Robinson Association, and others.
Contact :