<span>Nino Pavliashvili </span>
Nino Pavliashvili successfully graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University the Faculty of Medicine in 1993; doctor neurologist at Medical Academy in 1994. In 2006, she completed Management Base Program of Business Administration at Free University; and was awarded with MBA at the same university in 2008.
She conducted educational activities at Medical University of Rehabilitation and Medical Institute Legia and Company in 1994-1997. She worked at Tbilisi State Medical University for years, then in the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia, pharmaceutical company GPC and Titan. She was a Deputy Director of the Medical Department of Red Cross Society of Georgia, Financial Manager of Transcaucasus Terminals LLC JSC Georgian Railway, etc. Currently she is leading the course of scientific research on the Faculty of Medicine at European University.