<span>Natia Arabuli </span>
Natia Arabuli successfully graduated from Georgian Technical University, Faculty of Chemical Technology in 1987. In 1991 - Moscow Nesmayanov Institute of Element Organic Compounds (ИНЭОС).
In 1991-2005 he was a researcher at the Department of Organic Materials Technology of Georgian Technical University. She starts pedagogical activity in 2005. In 2006-2007, she was a teacher of chemistry at G. Zaldastanishvili American Academy, in 2008-2009 - a teacher of chemistry at Bakur Sulakauri School. From 2009 to present she is the leading teacher at Georgian school. In 2014-2015, she was a member of the Examination Commission for Chemistry Teachers appeals at the National Examination Center, 2012-2016 - an expert-consultant of chemistry of the National Center for Teachers Professional Development. Since April 2016 she has been a specialist of the Teacher Professional Development Center.
Currently, she is leading the course of Chemistry at European University.
She is an author of a number of scientific papers and publications.