<span>NINO GABASHVILI</span>
Nino Gabashvili successfully graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University in 2002 (Doctor of General Profile); over the years she did various courses in radiography, ultrasound diagnostics, computer tomography and magnetic resonance tomography courses (Clinical Medicine Scientific-Research Institute).
In 2006 she completed the Postgraduate program in Clinical Medicine Scientific-Research Institute (Doctor of Medicine).
Since 2004, she has been working as a radiologist in the computer tomography department of various clinics, including: Rustavi Central Hospital, Medical Corporation "Evex", St. Lazare Clinic and National Center of Tuberculosis and Lung Disease.
She has participated in local and international congresses, including: European Congress on Radiology (ECR 2008), Vienna, Austria; North American Radiology Congress (RSNA 2007), Chicago, USA; 1st International Congress of Georgian Respiratory Association, Tbilisi, Georgia. She is the author of numerous research papers.
She is a member of the Association of European Radiologists since 2017.