<span>KETEVAN OMIADZE</span>
Ketevan Omiadze graduated from the Faculty of Pediatrics of Tbilisi State Medical University in 2000. In 2004 - Residency in allergology and clinical immunology of Tbilisi State Medical University. In 2008, he was awarded a degree of Doctoral of Medicine at the same university.
In 2004-2010, she worked on the position of Allergologist-Immunologist at the National Center for Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases, 2008-2011- coordinator of TB Programs for Global Fund for AIDS, TB and Malaria, 2011-2014 - coordinator of tuberculosis program of the same foundation. In 2014-2017, she was an Allergologist-Immunologist at the pediatric clinic "Globalmedia", and in 2018 she took the same position at medical corporation “Evex". At present, she an Immunologist-Allergologist at the hospital network "MedAlpha” and “Axa Medical". Besides, she is a member of the Special Preventive Group of the Public Defender's Office.
She has done various training courses, both inside and outside the country. Has participated in International Seminars and Congresses, including: International Conference of European Respiratory Association (Vienna, Austria, 2012), International Union against Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases, Sixth Conference (London, Great Britain, 2012), Research Seminar of European Respiratory Association (Paris France, 2017).
Ketevan Omiadze is the author of a number of research publications.