<span>KHATUNA KUDAVA</span>
Academic Doctor of Medicine
Khatuna Kudava successfully graduated from the Faculty of Medicine of Tbilisi State Medical University in 1998, and in 2014 she was awarded the academic degree of Doctor of Medicine at the Faculty of Medicine of Tbilisi State Medical University.
Since 2004, she is a doctor Dermato-Venereology of the national Research Center for Skin and Venereal Diseases; since 2014 she has been leading the residency program - "Therapy" module "Skin Diseases" at St. Michael Multiprofile Clinical Hospital.  She has been lecturing in different higher educational institutions for years. She is the author of the Electronic Training Course of Tbilisi State University in Dermatology -, and co-author of "Management Protocol of Mycosis of Hair-bearing area of the head" co-author.
She is the author of 18 scientific works (in international and peer-reviewed and Impact Factor journals); reporter and participant on many international conferences.
Khatuna Kudava is a member of the European  Association of Dermatology and Venereology (EADV), International Society for Tele Dermatology (ISTD), International Dermoscopy  Society(IDS), Euro-Asian Association of Dermatovenerologists (EAAD), Georgian Association for Dermatology and Venereology  (GADV) and Georgian Association of Mycologists.