<span>ZURAB ROBAKIDZE</span>
Zurab Robakidze successfully graduated from the Faculty of Pharmacy of Tbilisi State Medical Institute in 1973. In 1980, he was awarded the degree of Doctor of Pharmacy at Sechenov First State Medical Institute.
In 1973-1974, he was the head of the Chemist's in Chokhatauri region, Village Shusurebi; In 1975-1981, he was a research scientist of Georgia Academy of Sciences of I.Kutateladze Pharmacochemistry Institute, in 2011-2006 – a senior research scientist.
In 1982-1993, he was the Laboratory Head of Scientific Organization of the main Chemist's division of the Ministry of Health Care,  1994-1997 - the head of the Medicines and Medical Supply Provision for medical institutions of the same ministry. In 2001-2006, he took the position of the leading specialist of the Drug Quality Control Center of the Ministry of Health.  In 2000-2001 - Head of the Training Department of Engineering-Medical Institute of Tbilisi.  In 2002-2010 he was the Dean of the Health Care Faculty of Tbilisi University.
Zurab Robaqidze is the author of dozens of scientific papers.