<span>Sesili Beriashvili</span>
Sesili Beriashvili successfully graduated from the Tbilisi State Medical University, faculty of Dentistry in 2009, the Residency of the same university in 2012. From 2017 she is studying the PhD program of the School of Medicine and Dentistry at Davit Aghmashenebeli University of Georgia.
Since 2011, Sesili Beriashvili has been practicing dentistry in different clinics. In 2012-2015 she was a Doctor-Therapist and Dentist at Energy Clinic, and since 2016, she has been Doctor-Dentist, Therapist, Surgeon of New Med Clinic.
In 2014, within the framework of the joint program of Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation and the Georgian Scientific-Technological Development Fund (SCP), Sesili was the researcher of a program: "Detecting risks of generating caries during thyroid dysfunction in adolescents".
Sesili Beriashvili is an author of 8 publication including in the impact factor journals.
Share this page: