• Program volume: 240 credits
Bachelor’s educational program of tourism administration is focused on preparing specialists, with all the necessary competencies specified by the specialty of tourism, who will be competitive in the job market and equipped with the wide range of knowledge of functional fields of business and their interaction. Additionally, it aims at providing students with the skills necessary for professional activities in the field of tourism, as well as professional and personal responsibilities and motivation to get involved in ongoing business, social and economic processes in the country.
In terms of increasing competitiveness and business internationalization, considering the challenges in education, job market, the aim of the program is to prepare a bachelor's degree holder, who will be aware of ongoing processes in the field of tourism, based on which he/she will be able to assess current issues of the sector, plan work and  adequately determine the priorities, ensure right decision making  within their competence, put the theoretical knowledge and practical skills in practice, and help the sector develop.
The graduate of tourism administration bachelor program - Bachelor of Business Administration in tourism will be qualified to work in any organizational-legal structure of tourism enterprise or on administrative position of small and medium-sized structural sub-divisions, functional units of travel company, tour operator, travel agency, hotel industry, marketing and selling, travel business administration, travel business, and others.