• Length of the course: 4 terms
• Program Volume: 120 credits
Prerequisite for Attending
Those with the bachelor’s degree in law or its equivalent document who manage to pass the European University entrance examination in the specialty and foreign language (B2 level in English, German, and French. (See the Rule for Determining Language Competence of European University Student) are eligible to study on Master of law program.
Program Goal
Aim of the program is to promote establishing legal values in the national and international society; prepare postgraduate level specialist, carry out practical work, develop competencies necessary for independent scientific research by applying modern and traditional teaching methods in multidisciplinary environment, and prepare competitive work force for the job market.
The program graduates can find a job in the private and state structures, courts, ministries, and hold any position where a master’s degree in law is necessary and passing the state certificate examination is not required by law.